Senior Football League
Division 1
Palatine 4-11 Kildavin-Clonegal 1-9
Eire Og 3-20 Ballinabranna 2-4
Rathvilly 4-11 Tinryland 0-10
Old Leighlin 4-11 Mt. Leinster Rngs 2-4
Division 2
Clonmore 1-8 Ballon 0-7
Naomh Eoin 2-5 Railyard 0-5
O’Hanrahans 3-13 Fighting Cocks 2-14
St. Andrews 0-10 Fenagh 1-6
Division 3
Leighlinbridge 1-13 St. Andrews 0-14
St. Patricks 1-13 Grange 2-6
Eire Og 1-14 Rathvilly 2-6
Division 4
Old Leighlin 2-9 Naomh Eoin 1-9
Asca 4-11 O’Hanrahans 1-10
Eire Og 3-12 Tinryland 3-11
Division 5
Ballon 0-13 Fighting Cocks 1-7
St. Patricks 0-8 Old Leighlin 0-6
Ballinabranna 3-10 Palatine 2-9
Clonmore 2-11 Fenagh 1-10
Leighlinbridge 3-7 Tinryland 1-5
Minor Football
MFL A
Tinryland 2-14 Eire Og 2-8
Rathvilly 5-11 Fenagh 0-6
Palatine3-15 Michael Davitts 2-7
Tinryland 5-17 Fenagh 1-4
MFL B
Eire Og 1-14 Burrin Rngs 1-8
Slaney Rngs 7-14 Burren Rngs 0-10
Kilkenny Hurling League
Graiguenamanach 1-14 Naomh Brid 3-6
Naomh Eoin 3-10 Windgap 0-14
Mt. Leinster Rngs 1-14 Dicksboro 0-14
Ballinkillen conceded to John Lockes
TABLES
Division 1
Team |
PTS | W | L | D | PTS Diff | Played |
Old Leighlin | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 4 |
Rathvilly | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 4 |
Palatine | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 |
Eire Og | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
Kildavin/Clonegal | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -10 | 3 |
MLR | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -17 | 3 |
Ballinabranna | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | -35 | 4 |
Tinryland | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -18 | 3 |
Division 2
Team |
PTS | W | L | D | PTS Diff | Played |
Clonmore | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 |
O’Hanrahans | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4 |
Naomh Eoin | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 |
Railyard | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
St Andrew’s | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Fenagh | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -4 | 3 |
Fighting Cocks | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -7 | 3 |
Ballon | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -16 | 4 |
Kilbride | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -27 | 3 |
Division 3 Team | PTS | W | L | D | PTS Diff | Played |
St Patrick’s | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 |
Rathvilly | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 |
Grange | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
Eire Og | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
St Andrew’s | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -9 | 3 |
Palatine | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -10 | 3 |
Leighlinbridge | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -18 | 3 |
Milford | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Division 4Team | PTS | W | L | D | PTS Diff | Played |
Old Leighlin | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 |
O’Hanrahans | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
Tinryland | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 |
Kildavin/Clonegal | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
Asca | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
Naomh Eoin | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -7 | 3 |
Eire Og | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -12 | 3 |
MLR | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -20 | 2 |
Division 5Team | PTS | W | L | D | PTS Diff | Played |
Ballinabranna | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 3 |
Palatine | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 |
Leighlinbridge | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -3 | 3 |
Ballon | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -7 | 3 |
Clonmore | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -13 | 3 |
Fighting Cocks | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
Tinryland | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
Fenagh | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -4 | 2 |
St Patricks | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -12 | 3 |
Kilbride | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Old Leighlin | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -21 | 2 |